?

Log in

previous

Friends Only since Jan 22nd, 2004



Add me to your Lj and drop me a comment here so I know you've added me :) Always up for meeting new friends! So come on, reach out and touch someone. Or something :p

I have left a sprinkling of past entries public so that you can get a little taster of my LJ, rather than close it off totally and have people walking away coz they can't tell what I'm like.

paul - December06

Comments

( 252 bullets hit — shoot )
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
chandra_marie
Jan. 22nd, 2004 11:15 am (UTC)
So your back, welcome back..
lostaddiction
Jan. 22nd, 2004 11:24 am (UTC)
aww, wow, you are still keeping an eye on my lj? :)
[no subject] - chandra_marie - Jan. 22nd, 2004 11:26 am (UTC) - Expand
[no subject] - lostaddiction - Jan. 22nd, 2004 11:28 am (UTC) - Expand
[no subject] - chandra_marie - Jan. 22nd, 2004 11:30 am (UTC) - Expand
isabel_rapunzel
Jan. 22nd, 2004 12:20 pm (UTC)
yay! you are back!! remember me?? :D ::hugs;:
lostaddiction
Jan. 22nd, 2004 02:13 pm (UTC)
of course i do ;)
kandysmindfreak
Jan. 22nd, 2004 01:43 pm (UTC)
I knew you wouldn't leave LJ just needed time to sort things in your head out!!!!
Love ya babes ♥
darthpaul
Jan. 22nd, 2004 02:41 pm (UTC)
Yay welcome back from me even though I been gone 14 months on here lol :P
groovengurl
Jan. 22nd, 2004 04:31 pm (UTC)
Its nice to see that u have returned...even though I havent' been an "active" friend, I do enjoy reading your posts.
Welcome back!
kewlbeans
Jan. 22nd, 2004 10:42 pm (UTC)
Heya
I just read some old post of yours on a community and came to your page.. I guess you've been gone for a while and have just returned. Well.. me too. I thought you looked and sounded interesting so added you. Add me back if you like.

lostaddiction
Jan. 23rd, 2004 04:34 am (UTC)
Re: Heya
awww, YaY! how kool! hehe. of course i will add you back right away! :) then you can see all my posts properly hehe

thankyou for adding me!! :D
Re: Heya - shdwmare - Jan. 23rd, 2004 11:54 pm (UTC) - Expand
linzee
Mar. 4th, 2004 02:19 am (UTC)
I was away for a bit and noticed you went friends only *cries* If you ever feel like adding more people, I'm still interested in your journal :o)
soheartbroken
Mar. 11th, 2004 12:36 pm (UTC)
Hi...I have had you in my friends list f a long time now...and I used to see your entries...then for the longest time nothing...and I noticed that I am not listed in your frinds list...please add me back... :)

S-H
xoxo
mo_love_99
Apr. 24th, 2004 07:28 pm (UTC)
Hello - it's Kimberly on Friendster. I am gonna add you here as well. *wink*
lostaddiction
Apr. 25th, 2004 04:39 am (UTC)
ah, my very own stalker it seems ;) hehe.
added you back, so now you can see all the rest of my entries :) well. almost all -winks- hehe
[no subject] - mo_love_99 - Apr. 25th, 2004 08:19 pm (UTC) - Expand
[no subject] - lostaddiction - Apr. 26th, 2004 02:49 pm (UTC) - Expand
eeatme
May. 5th, 2004 12:23 pm (UTC)
Meee!! :D
lostaddiction
May. 8th, 2004 04:11 pm (UTC)
hehe, all added, as you know by now ;) nice to meet you!!
sewcute
May. 8th, 2004 10:45 am (UTC)
hi.

*waves*
lostaddiction
May. 8th, 2004 02:22 pm (UTC)
hello hello! :) -adds you back-
[no subject] - sewcute - May. 9th, 2004 10:33 am (UTC) - Expand
brokenheart129
May. 13th, 2004 06:14 pm (UTC)
hey
hey, i randomly found your lj..

add me? <\3
lostaddiction
May. 13th, 2004 07:26 pm (UTC)
Re: hey
hehe ok, but ya gotta add me too ;)
Re: hey - brokenheart129 - May. 14th, 2004 12:36 pm (UTC) - Expand
luwana
May. 15th, 2004 10:38 am (UTC)
Aloha. Chandra wassername poked me in your direction. I'll add you for now, but I have a buncha filters and stuff (This entry will tell you about them) The links at the top of my journal should explain what they're about if you're unsure. Just in case you wanted to be on any of them :)

Durrrr, now that that stupid Admin type scheisse is outta the way: "Hi! You look really cool and I like meeting new people so I added you! Add me back! :)"
lostaddiction
May. 15th, 2004 12:25 pm (UTC)
wow..... that's quite a userinfo page! lol.
you like matrix and underworld!! two *very* kool films hehe. kate Beckinsale is just pure perfection in that film :)

im so lost over your filters haha:
Therianthropy, i dunno how to say it nevermind know what it is!
SoulBonding, again, not rilli sure.
Sex/sexuality/similar, i'm presuming i understand this one hehe.

but feel free to add me to any you like and i'll see what they are all about :) i have a feeling they'd all be intrueging!

paul.
xx
[no subject] - luwana - May. 15th, 2004 01:19 pm (UTC) - Expand
[no subject] - lostaddiction - May. 15th, 2004 01:32 pm (UTC) - Expand
originalcola
May. 15th, 2004 11:03 am (UTC)
hi! I saw your page on a community and alas, you are from the UK as well! Your page design is fabulous, i'm envious of your design skills. I'm going to add you :)

~aly
lostaddiction
May. 15th, 2004 12:11 pm (UTC)
you are from the uk... (bonus).
you are from manchester! (super kool).
You love football!!! (excellent!).
you are a man united fan???? (wow!)

you are a dream come true lol :)

i was born in manchester, and while i havent ever lived there for more than five minutes, i still class it as home hehe.

thankyou so much for your comments, flattery gets you everywhere in this world haha. -adds you back right away-
geordielass
May. 15th, 2004 11:31 am (UTC)
Hiya!
ChandraMarie pointed me in your direction. I hear your kinda cool. Can't see a single post of yours though, so I have no idea.

I'd love to add you if you're looking for new friends. I like doing the same thing. You seem to have a zillion friends going on already, but more is always good I'm thinking.

My journal is friends only too, so you're going to have no idea about me either, other then I'm a huge Ozzy fan and very passionate about life.

Add me if you're interested. I'll add you straight back.

Hoping to get to know you soon, from a Geordie Lass.
lostaddiction
May. 15th, 2004 12:05 pm (UTC)
Re: Hiya!
aww, i added you, so you can see if im kool or not for yourself hehe. i'm hoping i pass the test!! hehe ;)
itsheatherbee
May. 15th, 2004 02:01 pm (UTC)
hey there ^.^
just saw ya on "Add_Me"

so...i thought i'd see if you wanted to add meh first.

[x] 21 yr old femme fatale ( i think so anyways )
[x] college student
[x] day care teacher
[x] cute dork
[x] punk/emo grrl
[x] loves to dance
[x] loves to sing ( even if its just into my hairbrush)
[x] coffee shops rock my socks
[x] writer
[x] photographer
[x] poet
[x] actress
[x] lj addict
[x] comment whore.

lookin for new LJ friends. add me eh? i need the excitement.
lostaddiction
May. 15th, 2004 02:10 pm (UTC)
sure thing! consider yourself added hehe :)

excitement huh? i'll see what i can do, lol
[no subject] - itsheatherbee - May. 15th, 2004 03:29 pm (UTC) - Expand
rosablanca
May. 30th, 2004 08:33 am (UTC)
Reply to your reply!!!
I couldn't reply to your comment on its entry, so I'm responding here :)

I never really thought you found my journal to be very interesting... I never took that sex quiz of yours after all, lol, and I always think the stuff I write is blah and boring. That's basically the reason... I didn't remove you precisely either... so you see it was nothing personal. I think you're a very sweet person actually. I basically had to drop some journals, so I dropped those of the people who I don't talk much with (including messengers and such).

However, I admit I'm much to blame on why I don't talk to more people online and get to know them better, other than their journals. I'm bad at small talk so I'm usually shy to talk to people on messengers... I know many prefer that to LJ-talk... but this is "safer" for me, but I guess I should do something about that and really give it a try :)

Well please accept my apologies, and let me add you back, ok? :)
lostaddiction
May. 30th, 2004 08:43 am (UTC)
Re: Reply to your reply!!!
silli silli bean.

ok, many people havent taken that survey. why do you think i advertise it so much?? lol.

you aren't blah and boring. i mean everyone is from time to time, but i DO like your entries. you are interesting and cultured and it's great to be able to read your entries, as opposed to those who do nothing but post stupid quizes none stop lol. you have actual content! :)

but please don't feel pressured to add me back just coz i made a bit of a fuss. it is your LJ, and your right to control who sees it! :)

now im gonna go hide coz you will be able to see the post i made about being sad coz you deleted me! haha

-hugsyou-
Re: Reply to your reply!!! - rosablanca - May. 30th, 2004 08:50 am (UTC) - Expand
glitchaesthetic
Jun. 3rd, 2004 12:14 pm (UTC)
evening :)
lostaddiction
Jun. 3rd, 2004 12:26 pm (UTC)
hmmm... i bet you cheated and used a clock to work that out ;)
gods_dice
Jun. 10th, 2004 08:06 am (UTC)
Add me?

Dee ~ x
lostaddiction
Jun. 10th, 2004 08:12 am (UTC)
ooo, hello there dee :) nice to meet you! consider yourself added! :)
hopeforsaken
Jun. 13th, 2004 02:22 am (UTC)
I found you by randomly clicking a name in my russian sausage. You strike me as a very interesting person, I'd like to befriend you.
lostaddiction
Jun. 13th, 2004 02:42 am (UTC)
ah yes, that thing hehe. well im glad i appeared interesting to you :)

i will be up front from the start, i dont dig the whole cutting thing, due to a few things that happened in my past. BUT... that doesnt mean i would judge you on it, nor would i ever lecture you on it :) i'd just skip parts where you talk about it hehe. so long as that is ok by you, then im sure we'll get on fine :)

Yay! a new friend hehe. and you have a belly button piercing?? mmm nice :D
[no subject] - hopeforsaken - Jun. 15th, 2004 09:35 pm (UTC) - Expand
zante
Jun. 13th, 2004 05:51 am (UTC)
Oh Jhonen Vasquez ^_^

Hiya and stuff.

'Nny rocks and so does Dib. Oh, and Nailbunny ^_^

I'm makin' waffles!
lostaddiction
Jun. 13th, 2004 06:09 am (UTC)
lol, hello there down in aus :) my fave country btw hehe

i only really know the IZ stuff. not read any johnny :( and i have no idea nailbunny was by vasquez aswell!!


mmmm chicken!
[no subject] - zante - Jun. 13th, 2004 06:11 am (UTC) - Expand
zante
Jun. 13th, 2004 06:19 am (UTC)
My boyfriend is from Wales. I can't wait to go to the UK..

*bounce*

Nice brow ring, by the way.
lostaddiction
Jun. 13th, 2004 06:24 am (UTC)
lol, hello sera, i'm paul :) yes im in the uk hehe

-whispers- it's a bar tho, was scared if i got a ring i'd catch it on everything hehe
[no subject] - zante - Jun. 13th, 2004 06:28 am (UTC) - Expand
[no subject] - lostaddiction - Jun. 13th, 2004 06:29 am (UTC) - Expand
[no subject] - zante - Jun. 13th, 2004 06:32 am (UTC) - Expand
[no subject] - lostaddiction - Jun. 13th, 2004 06:34 am (UTC) - Expand
[no subject] - zante - Jun. 13th, 2004 06:36 am (UTC) - Expand
veisa
Jul. 3rd, 2004 11:24 am (UTC)
Hey Paul,
Probably don't remember me, Sarah (poisonedbelle), but went to see your sis last night and just wanted to drop in to say she was awesome. Hope you're alright xx
lostaddiction
Jul. 6th, 2004 04:23 am (UTC)
dammit!! yes! i was there!!!! eesh. if we'd still been in contact you'd have been the first person i'd have thought of when visiting cardiff! :( tho i must say im suprised you were able to stand dance music hehe.
[no subject] - veisa - Jul. 6th, 2004 10:11 am (UTC) - Expand
[no subject] - lostaddiction - Jul. 30th, 2004 02:44 am (UTC) - Expand
muhahahaha - andrea_meh - Aug. 27th, 2004 04:16 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: muhahahaha - lostaddiction - Aug. 27th, 2004 04:43 am (UTC) - Expand
12305th_night
Jul. 17th, 2004 06:27 pm (UTC)
Add me back?
JTHM is nice. I have added you, want to know anything, just ask.

<3Ava Invisible
lostaddiction
Jul. 30th, 2004 02:40 am (UTC)
Re: Add me back?
dam, i didnt get an email notificatino of your comment :( sorry, i didn't even know you had commented or added me :/ tho now it looks like you took me off again heh. i hope i didnt offend you with my ignorance!
eyes_of_cyrene
Jul. 29th, 2004 10:24 pm (UTC)
Hmmm... might I be added if I beg prettily and request (via Sewcute's recommendation) that I be allowed to view the fantastic sex survey?
lostaddiction
Jul. 30th, 2004 02:43 am (UTC)
all added :) hehe. put you on the Adult filter too so you can see the more interesting polls and entries i might make... ;)


as for the sex survey, im afraid it is offline at the moment, so i'd need to email it to you if you wish to take it :) let me know an email address! :)

paul
xx
[no subject] - eyes_of_cyrene - Jul. 30th, 2004 09:19 pm (UTC) - Expand
[no subject] - lostaddiction - Jul. 31st, 2004 05:06 am (UTC) - Expand
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
( 252 bullets hit — shoot )