Log in

No account? Create an account


Friends Only since Jan 22nd, 2004

Add me to your Lj and drop me a comment here so I know you've added me :) Always up for meeting new friends! So come on, reach out and touch someone. Or something :p

I have left a sprinkling of past entries public so that you can get a little taster of my LJ, rather than close it off totally and have people walking away coz they can't tell what I'm like.

paul - December06


( 252 bullets hit — shoot )
Page 1 of 7
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] >>
Jan. 22nd, 2004 11:15 am (UTC)
So your back, welcome back..
Jan. 22nd, 2004 11:24 am (UTC)
aww, wow, you are still keeping an eye on my lj? :)
[no subject] - chandra_marie - Jan. 22nd, 2004 11:26 am (UTC) - Expand
[no subject] - lostaddiction - Jan. 22nd, 2004 11:28 am (UTC) - Expand
[no subject] - chandra_marie - Jan. 22nd, 2004 11:30 am (UTC) - Expand
Jan. 22nd, 2004 12:20 pm (UTC)
yay! you are back!! remember me?? :D ::hugs;:
Jan. 22nd, 2004 02:13 pm (UTC)
of course i do ;)
Jan. 22nd, 2004 01:43 pm (UTC)
I knew you wouldn't leave LJ just needed time to sort things in your head out!!!!
Love ya babes ♥
Jan. 22nd, 2004 02:41 pm (UTC)
Yay welcome back from me even though I been gone 14 months on here lol :P
Jan. 22nd, 2004 04:31 pm (UTC)
Its nice to see that u have returned...even though I havent' been an "active" friend, I do enjoy reading your posts.
Welcome back!
Jan. 22nd, 2004 10:42 pm (UTC)
I just read some old post of yours on a community and came to your page.. I guess you've been gone for a while and have just returned. Well.. me too. I thought you looked and sounded interesting so added you. Add me back if you like.

Jan. 23rd, 2004 04:34 am (UTC)
Re: Heya
awww, YaY! how kool! hehe. of course i will add you back right away! :) then you can see all my posts properly hehe

thankyou for adding me!! :D
Re: Heya - shdwmare - Jan. 23rd, 2004 11:54 pm (UTC) - Expand
Mar. 4th, 2004 02:19 am (UTC)
I was away for a bit and noticed you went friends only *cries* If you ever feel like adding more people, I'm still interested in your journal :o)
Mar. 11th, 2004 12:36 pm (UTC)
Hi...I have had you in my friends list f a long time now...and I used to see your entries...then for the longest time nothing...and I noticed that I am not listed in your frinds list...please add me back... :)

Apr. 24th, 2004 07:28 pm (UTC)
Hello - it's Kimberly on Friendster. I am gonna add you here as well. *wink*
Apr. 25th, 2004 04:39 am (UTC)
ah, my very own stalker it seems ;) hehe.
added you back, so now you can see all the rest of my entries :) well. almost all -winks- hehe
[no subject] - mo_love_99 - Apr. 25th, 2004 08:19 pm (UTC) - Expand
[no subject] - lostaddiction - Apr. 26th, 2004 02:49 pm (UTC) - Expand
May. 5th, 2004 12:23 pm (UTC)
Meee!! :D
May. 8th, 2004 04:11 pm (UTC)
hehe, all added, as you know by now ;) nice to meet you!!
May. 8th, 2004 10:45 am (UTC)

May. 8th, 2004 02:22 pm (UTC)
hello hello! :) -adds you back-
[no subject] - sewcute - May. 9th, 2004 10:33 am (UTC) - Expand
May. 13th, 2004 06:14 pm (UTC)
hey, i randomly found your lj..

add me? <\3
May. 13th, 2004 07:26 pm (UTC)
Re: hey
hehe ok, but ya gotta add me too ;)
Re: hey - brokenheart129 - May. 14th, 2004 12:36 pm (UTC) - Expand
May. 15th, 2004 10:38 am (UTC)
Aloha. Chandra wassername poked me in your direction. I'll add you for now, but I have a buncha filters and stuff (This entry will tell you about them) The links at the top of my journal should explain what they're about if you're unsure. Just in case you wanted to be on any of them :)

Durrrr, now that that stupid Admin type scheisse is outta the way: "Hi! You look really cool and I like meeting new people so I added you! Add me back! :)"
May. 15th, 2004 12:25 pm (UTC)
wow..... that's quite a userinfo page! lol.
you like matrix and underworld!! two *very* kool films hehe. kate Beckinsale is just pure perfection in that film :)

im so lost over your filters haha:
Therianthropy, i dunno how to say it nevermind know what it is!
SoulBonding, again, not rilli sure.
Sex/sexuality/similar, i'm presuming i understand this one hehe.

but feel free to add me to any you like and i'll see what they are all about :) i have a feeling they'd all be intrueging!

[no subject] - luwana - May. 15th, 2004 01:19 pm (UTC) - Expand
[no subject] - lostaddiction - May. 15th, 2004 01:32 pm (UTC) - Expand
May. 15th, 2004 11:03 am (UTC)
hi! I saw your page on a community and alas, you are from the UK as well! Your page design is fabulous, i'm envious of your design skills. I'm going to add you :)

May. 15th, 2004 12:11 pm (UTC)
you are from the uk... (bonus).
you are from manchester! (super kool).
You love football!!! (excellent!).
you are a man united fan???? (wow!)

you are a dream come true lol :)

i was born in manchester, and while i havent ever lived there for more than five minutes, i still class it as home hehe.

thankyou so much for your comments, flattery gets you everywhere in this world haha. -adds you back right away-
May. 15th, 2004 11:31 am (UTC)
ChandraMarie pointed me in your direction. I hear your kinda cool. Can't see a single post of yours though, so I have no idea.

I'd love to add you if you're looking for new friends. I like doing the same thing. You seem to have a zillion friends going on already, but more is always good I'm thinking.

My journal is friends only too, so you're going to have no idea about me either, other then I'm a huge Ozzy fan and very passionate about life.

Add me if you're interested. I'll add you straight back.

Hoping to get to know you soon, from a Geordie Lass.
May. 15th, 2004 12:05 pm (UTC)
Re: Hiya!
aww, i added you, so you can see if im kool or not for yourself hehe. i'm hoping i pass the test!! hehe ;)
Page 1 of 7
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] >>
( 252 bullets hit — shoot )